• slide 1
  • slide 2
  • slide 3
  • slide 4
  • slide 5
  • slide 6
  • slide 7

Click to enlarge...

2017 Staff List

TEACHERS

Class Teaching Education Assistant
3 Year Old Program Mrs Angela Crane Miss Emily Roberts
Kindy Teal Mrs Sara Tonkin Miss Emily Roberts
Mrs Rebecca Catchpole
Kindy Purple Mrs Angela Crane Mrs Nicola Baird
Mrs Georgena van Schreven
Pre-Primary Teal Mrs Vanessa Byrne Mrs Nicola Britton
Pre-Primary Purple Miss Courtney Tetlow Miss Keely Kramer
Year 1 Teal Mrs Kate Lovell Mrs Bhindu Ramasundaram
Year 1 Purple Mrs Justine Bennett Mrs Bhindu Ramasundaram
Year 2 Teal Mrs Lisa Jordinson Miss Melissa Riley
Year 2 Purple Miss Emily Driscoll Miss Melissa Riley
Year 3 Teal Mrs Kim Lewis Mrs Nicola Baird (Monday and Thursday)
Mrs Jessica Boatwright (Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)
Year 3 Purple Miss Amanda Oregioni Mrs Nicola Baird (Monday and Thursday)
Mrs Jessica Boatwright (Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)
Year 4 Teal Mr Toby Millar Mrs Nicola Baird (Monday and Thursday)
Mrs Jessica Boatwright (Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)
Year 4 Purple Mrs Celine Pen Mrs Nicola Baird (Monday and Thursday)
Mrs Jessica Boatwright (Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)
Specialist Support Miss Lauren Bayley  
Specialist Support Miss Chrystal Leavers  
Specialist Support Miss Valeria Campos  
Staff Contact Officer Mrs Nicola Baird  
Occupational Health and Safety Officer Miss Melissa Riley  

OSHC

  • OSHC Supervisor ~ Miss Valeria Campos
  • OSHC Educator ~ Miss Jessica Alcock & Miss Lauren Oxwell

ABORIGINAL FAMILIES AS FIRST EDUCATORS STAFF

  • Teacher ~ Mrs Tamara Lacroix
  • Family Liaison Officer ~ Ms Kylie Collard

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

  • Administration Officer ~ Mrs Maggie Burton (Tues, Wed, Thurs and Fri)
  • Administration Officer ~ Mrs Karen Orchard (Mon, Wed and Fri)
  • Finance Officer ~ Mrs Patricia Daniels (Tue, Wed, Thurs and Fri)

PRINCIPAL

  • Mr Kevin Sheehy
COORDINATORS  
Learning Centre Mrs Sara Tonkin
Learning Centre Miss Chrystal Leavers
Numeracy Miss Amanda Oregioni
ICT Miss Courtney Tetlow
Science and Sport Miss Lauren Bayley
Geckos (Growing Enriched Cultural Knowledge in Our Schools) Mr Toby Millar

Download a copy of the Names and Roles of College Staff.