• slide 1
  • slide 2
  • slide 3
  • slide 4
  • slide 5
  • slide 6
  • slide 7

Calendar

Download a copy of the latest Term Calendar for 2017.

Please note that changes and updates may occur to this calendar throughout the school year.

2017 Term Dates
Kindergarten - Year 4 Students

Term One
Wednesday 1 Feb to Friday 7 Apr
Term Two
Wed 26 April to Friday 30 Jun
Term Three
Tuesday 18 Jul to Friday 22 Sept
Term Four
Tuesday 10 Oct to Friday 8 Dec

2017 Student Free Days

Term One
Monday 30 Jan - Tuesday 31 Jan
Term Two
Monday 24 Apr
Friday 2 Jun (Catholic Day)
Term Three
Monday 17 Jul
Friday 18 Aug
Term Four
Monday 9 Oct
Final Day for Staff is Friday 15 Dec

Download a copy of the Term Dates for 2017.

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
1
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 7:45a Father's Day Breakfast Assembly Space
    Start: 7:45am-8:45am
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Kindy Dad’s Designated Drop off 9.00-10.00am
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
2
3
  • Term 3 Week 8
  • Father’s Day
  • 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
4
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 10:00a AFaFE OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
  • 3:15p Bosco Cultural and Sporting activities 3.15-4pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:00pm
5
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 4:00p College Tour
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
6
  • Edu Dance – Kindergarten
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs - OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3.15-4.45pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-4:25pm
  • 3:30p SoccerBugs
    Start: 3:30pm-4:30pm
  • 6:00p Class Reps
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
  • 6:30p Friends of St John Bosco
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
7
  • Learning Environments Site Tour
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 10:00a AFaFE 10am OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
8
  • Subway Lunches
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Swimming Lessons Concluded (Year 3 and Year 4 Students)
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.00-8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
9
10
  • Term 3 Week 9
  • 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
11
  • Year 2 Perth Mint and Bell Tower Excursion
12
  • 9:00a College Open Day Tours (9am and 11.30am)
    Start: 9:00am-11:30am
13
  • Edu Dance Performance Kindergarten
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs - OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3.15-4.45pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-4:25pm
  • 3:30p SoccerBugs
    Start: 3:30pm-4:30pm
14
  • 9:00a John Burland Music Concert
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 9:15a Farmyard on Wheels Incursion Pre-Kindergarten 9.15-10.15am
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
  • 6:30p Secondary Parent Information Evening Assembly Space
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
15
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 1:30p FSJB Lapathon
    Start: 1:30pm-2:30pm
16
17
  • 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
18
  • 10:00a AFaFE OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
  • 3:15p Bosco Cultural and Sporting activities 3.15-4pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:00pm
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
19
20
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs - OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3.15-4.45pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-4:25pm
21
  • 10:00a AFaFE OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
22
  • Term 3 concludes for Kindy to Year 4
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-9:00am
  • 9:00a Fruits of the Holy Spirit Assembly (GOODNESS) (Year 2 Teal)
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
23
24
  • 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
25
26
27
28
29
30

September 2017

SMTWHFS
     1
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 7:45a Father's Day Breakfast Assembly Space
    Start: 7:45am-8:45am
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Kindy Dad’s Designated Drop off 9.00-10.00am
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
2
3
  • Term 3 Week 8
  • Father’s Day
  • 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
4
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 10:00a AFaFE OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
  • 3:15p Bosco Cultural and Sporting activities 3.15-4pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:00pm
5
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 4:00p College Tour
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
6
  • Edu Dance – Kindergarten
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs - OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3.15-4.45pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-4:25pm
  • 3:30p SoccerBugs
    Start: 3:30pm-4:30pm
  • 6:00p Class Reps
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
  • 6:30p Friends of St John Bosco
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
7
  • Learning Environments Site Tour
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • 10:00a AFaFE 10am OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
8
  • Subway Lunches
  • Swimming Lessons (Year 3 and Year 4 Students) Leisure World, Thornlie
  • Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Swimming Lessons Concluded (Year 3 and Year 4 Students)
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.00-8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
9
10
  • Term 3 Week 9
  • 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
11
  • Year 2 Perth Mint and Bell Tower Excursion
12
  • 9:00a College Open Day Tours (9am and 11.30am)
    Start: 9:00am-11:30am
13
  • Edu Dance Performance Kindergarten
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs - OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3.15-4.45pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-4:25pm
  • 3:30p SoccerBugs
    Start: 3:30pm-4:30pm
14
  • 9:00a John Burland Music Concert
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 9:15a Farmyard on Wheels Incursion Pre-Kindergarten 9.15-10.15am
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
  • 6:30p Secondary Parent Information Evening Assembly Space
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
15
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 1:30p FSJB Lapathon
    Start: 1:30pm-2:30pm
16
17
  • 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
18
  • 10:00a AFaFE OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
  • 3:15p Bosco Cultural and Sporting activities 3.15-4pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:00pm
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
1920
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs - OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3.15-4.45pm
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-4:25pm
21
  • 10:00a AFaFE OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
22
  • Term 3 concludes for Kindy to Year 4
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-9:00am
  • 9:00a Fruits of the Holy Spirit Assembly (GOODNESS) (Year 2 Teal)
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
23
24
  • 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
    Location: Ordinary Time
252627282930